Is Soma Jun Kombucha Blueberry & Ginger, Vigor, Blueberry & Ginger Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC GUNPOWDER GREEN, ORGANIC CEYLON ORANGE PEKOE BLACK TEA, ORGANIC BLUEBERRIES, ORGANIC RAW GINGER JUICE, RAW ORGANIC WILDFLOWER HONEY, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC FLAVORS LIVE ORGANIC PROBIOTIC CULTURES
Check Soma Jun Kombucha Blueberry & Ginger, Vigor, Blueberry & Ginger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Soma Jun Kombucha Blueberry & Ginger, Vigor, Blueberry & Ginger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


