Is Somebody's Mother's White Chocolate Sauce (9.5 Oz Each) - 2 Pack Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- heavy cream
- milk
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Heavy Cream (Milk, Cream Contains Less Than 1% Sodium Citrate And Disodium Phosphate), Sugar, Butter (Salted), White Chocolate, Pear Brandy
Check Somebody's Mother's White Chocolate Sauce (9.5 Oz Each) - 2 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Somebody's Mother's White Chocolate Sauce (9.5 Oz Each) - 2 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
Where to buy
Somebody's Mother's White Chocolate Sauce (9.5 Oz Each) - 2 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


