Is Somerdale Wensleydale Cheese, Juicy Cranberry Pieces Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wensleydale Cheese, (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Salt, Starter Cultures, Vegetarian Rennet), Sweetened Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Water, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate.

Check Somerdale Wensleydale Cheese, Juicy Cranberry Pieces against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Somerdale Wensleydale Cheese, Juicy Cranberry Pieces is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
FruityTartSavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing