Is Emporium Selection Goat Cheese Cranberry Cinnamon Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • cultured pasteurized goat's milk
  • cholesterol

cultured pasteurized goat's milk

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calories, Total Fat, Cholesterol, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Protein, Cultured Pasteurized Goat's Milk, Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar), Salt, Cinnamon, Microbial Enzymes. Contains: Milk.

Check Emporium Selection Goat Cheese Cranberry Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing