Is Somersby Apple Sparkling Cider Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
- carbon dioxide
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Apple Wine (water, Sugar, Apple Juice Concentrate), Carbon Dioxide, Acid (citric Acid), Invert Sugar Syrup, Natural Flavouring, Preservative (potassium Sorbate), Colour (e150c).
Check Somersby Apple Sparkling Cider against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Somersby Apple Sparkling Cider in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Can


