Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Something south african, west coast fish spice rub Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sea Salt, White Peppermint, Parsley, Basil, Ginger, Green Bell Peppers, Coriander Leaves, Dill, Onion, Garlic, Coriander Seeds, Lemon Rind, Lemon Grass, Yellow Mustard Seeds, Fennel Seeds, Nori Flakes, Lemon Oil (Flavouring)

Check Something south african, west coast fish spice rub against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
HerbaceousGarlickyCitrusSavory
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMarinadingMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Something south african, west coast fish spice rub | Spoonful