Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is Something south african, west coast fish spice rub Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sea Salt, White Peppermint, Parsley, Basil, Ginger, Green Bell Peppers, Coriander Leaves, Dill, Onion, Garlic, Coriander Seeds, Lemon Rind, Lemon Grass, Yellow Mustard Seeds, Fennel Seeds, Nori Flakes, Lemon Oil (Flavouring)

Check Something south african, west coast fish spice rub against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
HerbaceousGarlickyCitrusSavory
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMarinadingMeal Prep
Vegan? Something south african, west coast fish spice rub | Spoonful