Is SOMETHING SWEET WITHOUT WHEAT, DAIRY FREE CINNOMON CROISSANT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TAPIOCA FLOUR, SORGHUM FLOUR, EGGS, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, SHORTENING, XANTHAN, YEAST, BAKING POWDER, VANILLA, EMULSIFIER, SALT, BAKING SODA, CINNAMON.
Check SOMETHING SWEET WITHOUT WHEAT, DAIRY FREE CINNOMON CROISSANT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOMETHING SWEET WITHOUT WHEAT, DAIRY FREE CINNOMON CROISSANT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Sweet Cream All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Dairy Creamer
Simple Truth Oatmilk Non-Dairy Creamer Sweet Crème Naturally Flavored
(2 Pack) Tutti Gourmet Gluten Free Biscotti Cookie - Orange And Dark Chocolate - 2 x 6.34 oz bags - Gluten Free Snacks - Allergen Friendly – Free From Dairy, Corn, Soy, Wheat
International Delight Mini I.D.'s Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Non-Dairy Coffee Creamer Single Serve 24Ct
Wheat Thins Spicy Sweet Chili
About this product
Bread · Roll


