Is Something To Crow About Muesli Almond Maple & Cacao Probiotic Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • coconut oil
  • coconut

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds (42%), Seeds (32%) (Sunflower Seeds,Pumpkin Seeds, Sesame Seeds), Coconut (6%), DriedCranberries (Cranberries (2%), Apple Juice (2%)),Apple Juice, Pure Maple Syrup (3.5%), Organic RawCacao Nibs (3.5%), Coconut Oil, NaturallyFermented Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic CoconutSugar, Spices, Probiotic Culture (Organic AgaveInulin, Bacillus Coagulans GBI-30 6086)

Check Something To Crow About Muesli Almond Maple & Cacao Probiotic against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Something To Crow About Muesli Almond Maple & Cacao Probiotic is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Snack · Granule, Dried

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go