Is Something To Crow About Muesli Macadamia Honey & Nuts Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nuts & Seeds (66%) (Sunflower Seeds, Almonds, Pump kin Seeds, Coconut , Macadamia (7%), Linseeds), Fr uit (20%) (Dates (Dates , Rice Flour), Sweetened Dried Cranberries, Apricots (Sulphites)), Cornfla kes (Corn, Sugar, Salt), Rice Bran Oil, Honey (1%) , Spices

Check Something To Crow About Muesli Macadamia Honey & Nuts against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Something To Crow About Muesli Macadamia Honey & Nuts is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweetHoney
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSnacking