Is Something To Crow About Muesli Macadamia Honey & Nuts Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nuts & Seeds (66%) (Sunflower Seeds, Almonds, Pump kin Seeds, Coconut , Macadamia (7%), Linseeds), Fr uit (20%) (Dates (Dates , Rice Flour), Sweetened Dried Cranberries, Apricots (Sulphites)), Cornfla kes (Corn, Sugar, Salt), Rice Bran Oil, Honey (1%) , Spices
Check Something To Crow About Muesli Macadamia Honey & Nuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Something To Crow About Muesli Macadamia Honey & Nuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
DRY ROASTED MACADAMIA NUTS WITH SEA SALT
KIND Bars, Cranberry Almond + Antioxidants with Macadamia Nuts, Gluten Free, Low Sugar, 1.4oz, 6 Count
Good Sense Roasted and Salted, Roasted/No Salt & Honey Roasted Sunflower Nuts Combination (3)8oz Bags
Sahale Snacks Glazed Nuts Almonds with Cranberries, Honey + Sea Salt, 1.5 OZ
Great Value Dry Roasted & Salted Macadamia Nuts
Where to buy
Something To Crow About Muesli Macadamia Honey & Nuts is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


