Is Something To Crow About Muesli Raspberry, Almond & Coconut Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nuts (51%) (Almonds (28%), Coconut (13%), Cashews), Seeds (36%) (Pumpkin Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Linseeds), Honey (6%), Coconut Oil, Freeze Dried Raspberries (2%), Natural Flavour, Cinnamon, Salt, Rosemary Extract
Check Something To Crow About Muesli Raspberry, Almond & Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Something To Crow About Muesli Raspberry, Almond & Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Siete Family Foods Almond Flour Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
Siete Family Foods Cassava & Coconut Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


