Is Sommarskord Pickled Cherkins, Organic Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cucumbers*, Water, Cane Sugar*, Spirit Vinegar*, Salt, Mustard Seeds*, Spice Extract, Dill. *organic. Contains: Mustard Seed.

Check Sommarskord Pickled Cherkins, Organic against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Whole

Flavor
VinegaryTangySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishGarnishingSnacking