Is Somos Food From The Heart of Mexico Mexican Street Corn White Rice Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Water, parboiled long grain white rice, sweet yellow corn, sunflower and/or safflower oil, epazote herb, sea salt, onion powder, chili flakes, garlic powder.
Check Somos Food From The Heart of Mexico Mexican Street Corn White Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Somos Food From The Heart of Mexico Mexican Street Corn White Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Rice · Granule
Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking


