Is Sonic Fries Soy Free?

Description
Crisp, golden exterior yields to a soft, fluffy interior with pronounced savory seasoning; commonly enjoyed hot as a side or snack alongside burgers, sandwiches, and dipping sauces. Reviewers often note reliable texture, convenient preparation, and suitability for sharing, while some report occasional uneven cooking when reheated or prepared in batches.

Description
Crisp, golden exterior yields to a soft, fluffy interior with pronounced savory seasoning; commonly enjoyed hot as a side or snack alongside burgers, sandwiches, and dipping sauces. Reviewers often note reliable texture, convenient preparation, and suitability for sharing, while some report occasional uneven cooking when reheated or prepared in batches.
Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Potatoes, vegetable oil (contains one or more of the following: soybean, canola, palm, sunflower), modified corn starch, rice flour, salt, dextrin, leavening (disodium dihydrogen pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate), dextrose, xanthan gum, color (annatto).
Check Sonic Fries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sonic Fries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Alexia Frozen All Natural Frozen House Cut Fries - 28oz
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Stick


