Is Sonic Instant Pudding, Vanilla Shake, 2.90 OZ (Pack - 3) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Artificial Flavor, Disodium Phosphate, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Salt, Calcium Sulfate, Mono-and Diglycerides, Cottonseed Oil, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Propyl Gallate, Tbhq And Citric Acid To Preserve Freshness
Check Sonic Instant Pudding, Vanilla Shake, 2.90 OZ (Pack - 3) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sonic Instant Pudding, Vanilla Shake, 2.90 OZ (Pack - 3) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 5.1 Oz
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Chocolate - 3.9 Oz
Where to buy
Sonic Instant Pudding, Vanilla Shake, 2.90 OZ (Pack - 3) is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder


