Is Sonic Strawberry Shake Instant Pudding Mix, 4 Servings, 3.03 oz Cardboard Box Pescatarian?

Description
Bright strawberry flavor and a smooth, creamy texture when whisked to set, this instant pudding mix is commonly eaten alone, layered in parfaits, folded into fillings or dolloped over cakes and ice cream. Reviewers note consistent taste, quick preparation, convenience and occasional comments about sweetness or mixing lumps after chilling.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright strawberry flavor and a smooth, creamy texture when whisked to set, this instant pudding mix is commonly eaten alone, layered in parfaits, folded into fillings or dolloped over cakes and ice cream. Reviewers note consistent taste, quick preparation, convenience and occasional comments about sweetness or mixing lumps after chilling.
Ingredients
Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Contains 2% or Less of the Following: Natural and Artificial Flavors, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Disodium Phosphate, Salt, Calcium Sulfate, Mono- and Diglycerides, Cottonseed Oil, Red 40, Sunflower Lecithin, TBHQ and Citric Acid to Preserve Freshness.
Check Sonic Strawberry Shake Instant Pudding Mix, 4 Servings, 3.03 oz Cardboard Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sonic Strawberry Shake Instant Pudding Mix, 4 Servings, 3.03 oz Cardboard Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jell-O Instant Chocolate Pudding & Pie Filling, 5.9 oz Box
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 6 oz Box
Jell-O Chocolate Flavor Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1.4 oz Box
Where to buy
Sonic Strawberry Shake Instant Pudding Mix, 4 Servings, 3.03 oz Cardboard Box is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder


