Is Sonny's Real Pit BBQ Authentic Sweet BBQ Sauce - 41oz (1 Bottle) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWN SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, MUSTARD FLOUR, CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM BENZOATE AS A PRESERVATIVE, SPICE, ONION, GARLIC.
Check Sonny's Real Pit BBQ Authentic Sweet BBQ Sauce - 41oz (1 Bottle) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sonny's Real Pit BBQ Authentic Sweet BBQ Sauce - 41oz (1 Bottle) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sonny's Real Pit BBQ Authentic Sweet BBQ Sauce - 41oz (1 Bottle) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


