Is SONOMA CHEESE, SONOMA JACKS, LIGHT GOURMET CHEESE WEDGES, PEPPER JACK Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk
- cheddar cheese
- pasteurized cultured milk
- light cheddar
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Light Cheddar And Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk And Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Skim Milk, Jalapeno Peppers, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Salt.
Check SONOMA CHEESE, SONOMA JACKS, LIGHT GOURMET CHEESE WEDGES, PEPPER JACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SONOMA CHEESE, SONOMA JACKS, LIGHT GOURMET CHEESE WEDGES, PEPPER JACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Ricos Sauce Cheese Gourmet Nacho Cheddar Medium Can - 15 Oz
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Sargento Colby Jack Sliced Colby & Monterey Jack Natural Cheese - 7.5oz
Against the Grain Against the Grain Gourmet Three Cheese Gluten Free Pizza Shell
Where to buy
SONOMA CHEESE, SONOMA JACKS, LIGHT GOURMET CHEESE WEDGES, PEPPER JACK is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


