Is Sonoma Country Selection Cheese Tray - 12 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzymes

enzymes

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hot Pepper: Pasteurized Cultured Whole Milk, Salt, Red and Green Jalapeno Peppers and Enzymes. Traditional: Pasteurized Cultured Whole Milk, Salt, and Enzymes. Cheddar: Pasteurized Cultured Whole Milk, Salt, Annatto, and Enzymes. Garlic: Pasteurized Cultured Whole Milk, Salt, Garlic, Parsley and Enzymes.

Check Sonoma Country Selection Cheese Tray - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sonoma Country Selection Cheese Tray - 12 Oz is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsRalphsSafeway

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich