Is Sonoma Country Selection Cheese Tray - 12 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cultured whole milk
pasteurized cultured whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hot Pepper: Pasteurized Cultured Whole Milk, Salt, Red and Green Jalapeno Peppers and Enzymes. Traditional: Pasteurized Cultured Whole Milk, Salt, and Enzymes. Cheddar: Pasteurized Cultured Whole Milk, Salt, Annatto, and Enzymes. Garlic: Pasteurized Cultured Whole Milk, Salt, Garlic, Parsley and Enzymes.
Check Sonoma Country Selection Cheese Tray - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sonoma Country Selection Cheese Tray - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sonoma Country Selection Cheese Tray - 12 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


