Is Sonoma Creamery Bacon Cheddar Crisps 10 OZ Lactose Free?

None

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • cheese

cheese

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheese, Bacon, Organic Brown Rice, Organic Oat Bran

Check Sonoma Creamery Bacon Cheddar Crisps 10 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sonoma Creamery Bacon Cheddar Crisps 10 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySaltySmoky
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go