Is Sonoma Creamery Bacon Cheddar Crisps Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized cultured milk
  • milk
  • cheese

pasteurized cultured milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sonoma Creamery Bacon Cheddar Crisps are delicious, real cheese snacks that are never fried. These crispy snacks are made with rBST-free cheddar cheese and real bacon, providing a savory and satisfying flavor. With sprinklings of organic brown rice and oat bran, these crisps offer a delightful crunch. They are gluten-free and keto-friendly, making them a great option for those with dietary restrictions. Convenient for on-the-go snacking, these crisps can also be used as a salad topper or for dipping. Enjoy them straight from the bag or use them to enhance your favorite dishes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheese (pasteurized cultured milk, salt, enzymes, annatto), bacon (bacon cured with water, salt, turbinado sugar, seasoning (cultured celery juice, sea salt)), organic brown rice, organic oat bran, garlic powder. Contains: milk

Check Sonoma Creamery Bacon Cheddar Crisps against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
4.0(1 review)

Good chip supplement

A little dry, but a good chip supplement. Bag states certified GF on the back.

tasty
jpkunz08
jpkunz08•Oct 10, 2021

About this product

Snack · Cracker, Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokyGarlickyRich
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go