Is Sonoma Creamery Everything Cheddar Crisps, 2 Ct Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy
  • pasteurized cultured milk
  • milk
  • cheese

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cheese (pasteurized cultured milk, salt, enzymes, annatto), organic brown rice, organic oat bran, sesame seeds, onion, poppy seeds, garlic powder

Check Sonoma Creamery Everything Cheddar Crisps, 2 Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sonoma Creamery Everything Cheddar Crisps, 2 Ct is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsCentral MarketAmazon

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping