Is Sonoma Gourmet Pasta Sauce Vodka & Cream Jar - 25 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic cream

organic cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Plum Tomatoes, Organic Cream, Organic Onions, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Carrots, Organic Garlic, Organic Vodka, Sea Salt, Organic Basil, Organic Spices, Citric Acid

Check Sonoma Gourmet Pasta Sauce Vodka & Cream Jar - 25 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sonoma Gourmet Pasta Sauce Vodka & Cream Jar - 25 Oz is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BJewel-OscoRalphsSafewayVons

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavoryRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDippingTopping