Is SONOMA HOUSE CHICKEN SALAD Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg white
  • egg yolk

egg white

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN STRIPS (WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, CHICKEN BROTH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, GARLIC POWDER, CANOLA OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, FLAVOR), GRAPES, LITE MAYONNAISE [WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, EGG YOLK, CORN STARCH, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, EGG WHITE, XANTHAN GUM, SPICE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, DI-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), NATURAL FLAVOR], CELERY, SUGAR, CIDER VINEGAR, DIJON MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC, SPICES), PARSLEY, ONION POWDER, SALT, BLACK PEPPER

Check SONOMA HOUSE CHICKEN SALAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySweetTangyVinegary
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladLunchOn The Go