Is Sonoma Jacks Cheese, Wedges, Smoked Gouda, Light Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cultured milk
- skim milk
- naturally smoked gouda cheese
pasteurized cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reduced Fat Cheddar, Cheddar, And Naturally Smoked Gouda Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk And Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Skim Milk, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Sodium Gluconate, Potassium Chloride, Lactic Acid.
Check Sonoma Jacks Cheese, Wedges, Smoked Gouda, Light against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sonoma Jacks Cheese, Wedges, Smoked Gouda, Light in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL
Follow Your Heart, Smoked Gouda Style Slices Cheese Alternative, 7 Ounce
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Sargento® Reduced Fat Low Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella Natural Cheese Light String Cheese Snacks, 12-Count
Johnsonville Sausage Jalapeno & Cheddar Cheese Smoked Sausage Fully Cooked 6 Links - 14 Oz
Where to buy
Sonoma Jacks Cheese, Wedges, Smoked Gouda, Light is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


