Is SONOMA ORGANIC LIGHTLY SEASONED GARDEN VEGGIES, WALNUTS & GUNIOA VEGGIE BURGER PATTIES, SONOMA Pescatarian?

Description
Mildly seasoned, savory profile with subtle herb notes; firm exterior and tender, slightly crumbly interior with occasional small crunchy bits. Commonly pan-fried, grilled, or baked and served on buns, salads, or alongside sides. Reviewers report reliable flavor and good sear, though some mention occasional crumbling during cooking when flipped carefully.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic high oleic safflower
organic high oleic safflower
Dietitian noteOleic acid (oleyl or oleate) is usually derived from tallow, a rendered form of beef or mutton fat. However, it can be derived from vegetable fats as well, so best to confirm with the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mildly seasoned, savory profile with subtle herb notes; firm exterior and tender, slightly crumbly interior with occasional small crunchy bits. Commonly pan-fried, grilled, or baked and served on buns, salads, or alongside sides. Reviewers report reliable flavor and good sear, though some mention occasional crumbling during cooking when flipped carefully.
Ingredients
organic quinoa, organic gluten free oats, organic walnuts, organic mushrooms, organic potatoes, organic garbanzo bean flour, organic onions, sea salt, organic celery, organic carrots, organic garlic, organic high oleic safflower and/or sunflower oil
Check SONOMA ORGANIC LIGHTLY SEASONED GARDEN VEGGIES, WALNUTS & GUNIOA VEGGIE BURGER PATTIES, SONOMA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SONOMA ORGANIC LIGHTLY SEASONED GARDEN VEGGIES, WALNUTS & GUNIOA VEGGIE BURGER PATTIES, SONOMA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
SONOMA ORGANIC LIGHTLY SEASONED GARDEN VEGGIES, WALNUTS & GUNIOA VEGGIE BURGER PATTIES, SONOMA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Patty


