Is Sonoma Pantry Extra Virgin Roasted Garlic-Infused Olive Oil Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural roasted garlic flavor
natural roasted garlic flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Natural Roasted Garlic Flavor
Check Sonoma Pantry Extra Virgin Roasted Garlic-Infused Olive Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sonoma Pantry Extra Virgin Roasted Garlic-Infused Olive Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
Private Selection™ Garlic Infused Olive Oil
Bertolli Organic Traditional Olive Oil, Basil & Garlic Pasta Sauce - 24oz
Colavita Roasted Garlic Extra Virgin Olive Oil
About this product
Oil · Bottle


