Is Sonoma Spelt Maple & Almond Muesli Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.
Why it's not wheat free
- spelt
- oats
spelt
Dietitian noteSpelt (also called dinkle) is a species of wheat used to make grains, pastas, and breads.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Oats, Maple Syrup (25%), Spelt (10%), Almonds (10%), Raisins, Sunflower Oil, Natural Vanilla Flavour. Contains Almonds, Oats.
Check Sonoma Spelt Maple & Almond Muesli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sonoma Spelt Maple & Almond Muesli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried
Flavor
NuttySweetVanillaFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep


