Is Sonoma Wood Fired Trill Pepp Pizza Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wood Fired Crust Wheat Flour, Water, Sunflower Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Yeast, Provolone Cheese Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Enzyme, Natural Smoke Flavor, Powdered Cellulose To Prevent Caking, Organic Tomato Sauce Organic Crushed Tomatoes (Water, Organic Concentrated Crushed Tomatoes), Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Sugar, Sea Salt, Organic Spices, Organic Dehydrated Garlic, Citric Acid, Roasted Tomato Garlic Sauce Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Bell Peppers, Onions, Red Wine Vinegar, Contains 2% Of Less Of The Following: Salt, Sugar, Vinegar, Natural Flavors, Garlic Powder, Spices And Citric Acid, Uncured Pepperoni No Nitrates Or Nitrites Added Except For Those Naturally Occurring In Sea Salt And Celery Juice, Pork, Spices, Dextrose, Paprika, Natural Flavoring, Dehydrated Garlic, Oleoresin Paprika, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Natural Pepperoni (Minimimally Processed, No Artificial), Beef, Contains 2% Or Less Of Spices, Celery Powder, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Cherry Powder, Flavorings, Natural Flavorings, Uncured Diced Pepperoni No Nitrates Or Nitrites Added Except For Those Naturally Occurring In Sea Salt And Celery Juice, Romano Oregano Blend Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Treated Greek Oregano And Powdered Cellulose (Anti-caking Agent)
Check Sonoma Wood Fired Trill Pepp Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sonoma Wood Fired Trill Pepp Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Whole, Frozen


