Is Sonoma Creamery Pepperoni Pizza Crisps Dairy Free?

Description
Crunchy, thin crisps deliver a concentrated pizza-like flavor with noticeable savory and spice notes; texture is crisp and brittle, leaving fine crumbs. Commonly eaten straight from the bag as a portable snack, used as a salad or soup topping, or served at gatherings. Reviewers note bold taste and consistent crunch.
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized part-skim cultured milk
- milk
- mozzarella
pasteurized part-skim cultured milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy, thin crisps deliver a concentrated pizza-like flavor with noticeable savory and spice notes; texture is crisp and brittle, leaving fine crumbs. Commonly eaten straight from the bag as a portable snack, used as a salad or soup topping, or served at gatherings. Reviewers note bold taste and consistent crunch.
Ingredients
Mozzarella (pasteurized part-skim cultured milk, salt, enzymes), uncured pepperoni (pork, beef, sea salt, contains 2% or less of natural spices, sugar, lactic acid starter culture, natural flavoring (including celery powder), paprika extract), tomato powder, basil powder. Contains milk.
Check Sonoma Creamery Pepperoni Pizza Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sonoma Creamery Pepperoni Pizza Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Snack · Cracker


