Is SONORA STYLE CORN TORTILLAS Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, CORN FLOUR (STONEGROUND CORN FLOUR, CELLULOSE GUM, TRACE OF LIME), WHEAT GLUTEN, BAKING POWDER (NON-ALUMINUM), SALT, FUMARIC ACID, CULTURED WHEAT STARCH, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM.
Check SONORA STYLE CORN TORTILLAS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SONORA STYLE CORN TORTILLAS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Piece, Sheet
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSnackingCooking


