Is Sonora Tortillas Yellow Corn Masa Harina Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Ground Yellow Corn Flour, Sodium Propionate, Fumaric Acid, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Enzyme.
Check Sonora Tortillas Yellow Corn Masa Harina against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sonora Tortillas Yellow Corn Masa Harina in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


