Is Sonoran Spice Ghost Pepper Gumballs, 7 Ounce Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup (Glucose), Gum Base, Tapioca Dextrin, Malic Acid, Ghost Pepper Powder, Confectionary Glaze, Carnauba Wax, Corn Starch, Artificial Flavors And Colors (Including: Fd&c Red 40, Blue1), Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Soy May Be Present
Check Sonoran Spice Ghost Pepper Gumballs, 7 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sonoran Spice Ghost Pepper Gumballs, 7 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Bumble Bee Cracked Pepper and Sea Salt Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Kirkland Signature Crushed Red Pepper, 10 Ounce ( Pack Of 3 )
Trader Joe's Ghost Pepper Potato Chips
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Pumpkin Spice Oatmeal (8 - 1.51 Ounce) 12.1 Ounce 8 Count Paper Box
Where to buy
Sonoran Spice Ghost Pepper Gumballs, 7 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


