Is Sonric's Pinata Surprise Assorted Candies Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 37 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • dextrose
  • artificially flavored dextrose candy
  • natural and artificial flavors, glycerin, vegetable oil
  • propylene glycol mono
  • +20 more

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+21 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gudupop Multisabor: Artificially Flavored Soft Candy Lollipop Ingredients: Corn Syrup Sugar Contains 2% Of Less Of: Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil), Citric Acid, Glyceryl Monostearate, Soybean Lecithin, Soybean Oil, Natural And Artificial Strawberry And Lime-Lemon Flavor, F&C Yellow 5, Fd&C Red 40, Fd&C Yellow 6, Fd&C Blue 1, Bht, (Antioxidant), Tix Tix Fizz: Sour Chewing Gum Artificially Flavored, Sugar, Dextrose, Glucose, Chewing Gum Base, (Contains Titanium Dioxide Color And Bht Antioxidant), Citric Acid, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Gum Arabic, Corn Starch, Bicarbonate, Natural And Artificial Fruits Flavors (Strawberry, Grape, Orange, Lemon, Pineapple And Fruit Mix), Glycerine Shellac, Silicon Dioxide, Vegetable Oil (Coconut And/Or Corn) Fd&C Yellow 6, Fd&C Blue 1, Fd&C Blue 2, Fd&C Red 40 Acetic Acid, Super Bola: Artificially Flavored Chewing Gum, Sugar, Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Chewing Gum Base Contains Bht As Antioxidant And Titanium Dioxide As Color, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural And Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Glycerin, Vegetable Oil (Corn Oil, And/Or Coconut Oil), Shellac, Carnauba Wax, Fd&C Yellow 5, Bees Wax, Folic Red 40, Folic Blue 1, Fd&C Yellow 6, Gudu Leta: Artificially Flavored Hard Candy Lollipop With Chewing Gum Center, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Chewing Gum Base Contains Titanium Di Oxide Color And Bht As Antioxidant, Contains 2% Or Less Of Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Malic Acid, Fd&C Blue 1, Potassium Citrate, Mango Flavor: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Chewing Gum Base Contains Titanium Dioxide Color And Bht As Antioxidant, Contains 2% Or Less Of Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Malic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors Folic Yellow 5, Potassium Citrate, Folic Yellow 6, Cherry Flavor: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Chewing Gum Base (Contains Titanium Dioxide Color And Bht As Antioxidant), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Malic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Fd&C Red 40, Potassium Citrate, Gudu Cubos: Artificially Flavored Soft Candy, Blueberry-Cherry Flavor: Glucose, Sugar, Vegetable Palm Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Citric Acid, Glyceryl, Monostearate, Gelatin, Artifical Flavors, Soy Bean Lecithin, Fd&C, Red 40, Fd&C Blue 1, Bha (Antioxidant), Contains Soy Ingredients, Raspberry-Blueberry Flavor: Glucose, Sugar, Vegetable Palm Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Citric Acid Artificial Flavors, Glyceryl Monostearate, Gelatin, Soybean Lecithin, Fd&C 40, Fd&C Blue 1, Contains Soy Ingredients, Inspireka: Inspireka Armable, Artificially Flavored Dextrose Candy, Vanilla Flavor: Dextrose, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Maltodextrain, Citric Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Magnesium Palmitate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Fd&C Yellow 5 Aluminium Lake, Banana Flavor: Dextrose, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Magnesium Palmitate, Natural And Artificial Banana And Cream Flavors, Fd&C Yellow 5 Aluminium Lake, Mango Flavor: Dextrose, Citric Acid, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Maltodextrin Magnesium Stearate, Magnesium Palmitate, Fd&C Yellow 5 Aluminium Lake, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Edta (Antioxidant), Tamarind Flavor: Dextrose, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Malic Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Magnesium Palmitate, Natural And Artificial Tamarind And Chili Flavors, Gum Acacia, Fd&C Yellow 5 Aluminium Lake, Fd&C Blue 1 Aluminium Lake, Fd&C Red 40 Aluminium Lake, Chamoy Flavor: Dextrose, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Malic Acid, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Magnesium Palmitate, Fd&C Red 40 Aluminium Lake, Gum Acacia, Natural And Artificial Chamoy And Chili Flavors, Raspberry Flavor: Dextrose, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Magnesium Palmitate, Fd&C Blue 1 Aluminium Lake, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cantaloupe Flavor: Dextrose, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Magnesium Stearate, Magnesium Palmitate, Manithol, Natural And Artificial Flavor Fd&C Yellow 6 Aluminium Lake, Folic Red 40 Aluminium Lake, Orange Flavor: Dextrose, Citric Acid, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Maltodextrin, Magnesium Stearate, Magnesium Palmitate, Folic Yellow 6 Aluminium Lake, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Inspireka Konstro-Y, Artificially Flavored Dextrose Candy, Strawberry Flavor: Dextrose, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Citric Acid, Corn Syrup Solids, Malic Acid Magnesium Stearate, Magnesium Palmitate, Artificial Flavors, Fd&C Red 40 Aluminium Lake, Orange Flavor: Dextrose, Citric Acid, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Corn Syrup Solids, Magnesium Stearate, Magnesium Palmitate, Artificial Flavors, Folic Yellow 6 Aluminium Lake, Blueberry Flavor: Dextrose, Contains 2% Or Less Of Citric Acid, Corn Syrup Solids, Malic Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Magnesium Palmitate, Fd&C Blue 1 Aluminium Lake, Artificial Flavors, Apple Flavor: Dextrose, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Citric Acid, Corn Syrup Solids, Malic Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Magnesium Palmitate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Folic Yellow 5 Aluminum Lake, Folic Blue 1 Aluminum Lake, Mango Flavor: Dextrose, Citric Acid Contains 2% Or Less Of: Corn Syrup Solids, Magnesium Stearate, Magnesium Palmitate, Folic Yellow 5, Aluminium Lake, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Grape Flavor: Dextrose, Citric Acid, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Corn Syrup Solids, Magnesium Stearate, Magnesium Palmitate, Fd&C Blue 2 Aluminium Lake, Fd&C Red 40 Aluminium Lake, Fd&C Blue 1 Aluminium Lake, Artificial Flavors, Silicon Dioxide, Inspireka Pintafruit, Wafers And Pen Filled With Artificially Flavored Syrup, Strawberry Flavor Syrup: Water, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Malic Acid, Gum Mono And Dilaurate Color, Sodium Citrate And Potasium Sorbate [Preservatives], Artificial Flavor, Fd&C Red 40, Propylene Glycol, Mono And Di Laurate, Lemon Flavor Syrup: Water, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of Malic Acid, Gum Arabic Pectin, Titanium Di Oxide Color, Sodium Citrate And Potassium Sorbate [Preservative], Artificial Flavor, Fd&C Yellow 5, Propylene Glycol, Mono And Di Laurate, Green Apple Flavor Syrup: Water, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Malic Acid, Gum Arabic, Pectin Titanium Dioxide Color, Sodium Citrate And Potassium Sorbate [Preservative], Artificial Flavor, Fd&C Yellow 5, Fd&C Blue 1, Propylene Glycol Mono And Di Laurate, Blue Berry Flavor Syrup: Sugar, Water, Maltodextrin, Corn Syrup, Contain 2% Or Less Of: Malic, Acid, Gum Arabic, Pectin, Titanium Dioxide Color, Sodium Citrate And Potassium Sorbate [Preservatives], Artificial Flavors, Fd&C Blue 1, Propylene Glycol, Mono And Di Laurate, Bha (Antioxidant), Wafers: Potato Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of Vegetable Palm Oil, Artificial Vanilla, And Strawberry Flavors (Contains Ascorbic Acid As (Antioxidant), Sucralose, Color [Pine Wafer, Carmine: Blue Wafer, Fd&C Blue 1: Yellow Wafer Beta-Carotene: Green Wafers: Beta-Carotene, Fd&C, Blue 1).

Check Sonric's Pinata Surprise Assorted Candies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sonric's Pinata Surprise Assorted Candies is available at 3 retailers

Fry'sH-E-BRalphs

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Piece

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go