Is Soozy's Grain-Free Chocolate Chip Cookies Vegan?

Description
Soozys Grain Free Chocolate Chip Cookies are a sweet and healthy treat. Made with no hydrogenated fats, high fructose corn syrup, bleached or bromated flour, these cookies are free of any weird aftertastes. People love these small cookies, often describing them as a life saver. They are not overly sweet, making them a perfect choice for those who prefer a less sugary snack. With their grain-free nature, Soozys cookies offer a healthier alternative without compromising on taste.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural chocolate liquor
- chocolate chips
natural chocolate liquor
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soozys Grain Free Chocolate Chip Cookies are a sweet and healthy treat. Made with no hydrogenated fats, high fructose corn syrup, bleached or bromated flour, these cookies are free of any weird aftertastes. People love these small cookies, often describing them as a life saver. They are not overly sweet, making them a perfect choice for those who prefer a less sugary snack. With their grain-free nature, Soozys cookies offer a healthier alternative without compromising on taste.
Ingredients
Soozy's Grain-free Flour Blend (almond Flour, Tapioca Starch, Cassava Flour) Organic Palm Shortening, Filtered Water, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Agave Syrup, Chocolate Chips (dried Cane Syrup, Natural Chocolate Liquor (non-alcoholic), Non-dairy Cocoa Butter), Chia Seeds, Vanilla Extract, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Rosemary Extract (for Freshness). Contains: Almonds, Coconuts.
Check Soozy's Grain-Free Chocolate Chip Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Soozy's Grain-Free Chocolate Chip Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Soozy's Grain-Free Chocolate Chip Cookies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


