This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is SOOZY'S GRAIN-FREE WILD BLUEBERRY MUFFIN , 2.25 OZ Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image

Description

Blueberry-forward muffin delivers sweet-tart fruit notes and noticeable berry aroma. Texture is typically moist with a tender yet slightly dense crumb that can be somewhat crumbly. Commonly eaten for breakfast, as a portable snack, or with coffee. Reviewers often cite enjoyable flavor and convenience, while a few note occasional dryness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soozy's Flour Blend (Blanched Almond Flour, Arrowroot Flour, Organic Coconut Flour), Filtered Water, Cage Free Whole Eggs, Maple Syrup, Wild Blueberries, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Extra Virgin Coconut Oil, Dried Orange Peel, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Paleo Baking Powder (Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate, Cream Of Tartar), Vanilla Extract, Cinnamon, Lemon Extract, Sea Salt, Contains: Eggs, Almonds, Coconut

Check SOOZY'S GRAIN-FREE WILD BLUEBERRY MUFFIN , 2.25 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SOOZY'S GRAIN-FREE WILD BLUEBERRY MUFFIN , 2.25 OZ is available at 5 retailers

Whole FoodsH-E-BKrogerRalphsCentral Market

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
FruityVanillaCitrus
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking
Pescatarian? SOOZY'S GRAIN-FREE WILD BLUEBERRY MUFFIN , 2.25 OZ | Spoonful