Is Soozy's Grain & Gluten Free Banana Chocolate Chip Muffin Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bananas, Soozy's Grain-free Flour Blend (Blanched Almond Flour, Arrowroot Flour, Organic Coconut Flour, Cage-free Whole Eggs, Filtered Water, Maple Syrup, Organic Virgin Coconut Oil, Coconut Cream (Coconuts, Water), Organic Coconut Sugar, Chocolate Drops (Dried Cane Syrup, Natural Chocolate Liquor (Non-alcoholic), Non-dairy Cocoa Butter, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Dried Orange Peel, Paleo Baking Powder (Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate, Sea Salt, Nutmeg

Check Soozy's Grain & Gluten Free Banana Chocolate Chip Muffin against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Soozy's Grain & Gluten Free Banana Chocolate Chip Muffin is available at 2 retailers

KrogerRalphs

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
FruityChocolateySweet
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go