Is Soozy's, Muffin Matcha Green Tea Grain Free, 2.25 Ounce Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cage-free whole eggs
- monocalcium phosphate
cage-free whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soozy's Grain-free Flour Blend (Blanched Almond Flour, Arrowroot Flour, Organic Coconut Flour), Filtered Water, Cage-free Whole Eggs, Coconut Cream (Coconuts, Water), Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Virgin Coconut Oil, Maple Syrup, Dried Orange Peel, Vanilla Extract, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Matcha Green Tea Powder, Paleo Baking Powder (Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate, Cream Of Tartar), Sea Salt
Check Soozy's, Muffin Matcha Green Tea Grain Free, 2.25 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Soozy's, Muffin Matcha Green Tea Grain Free, 2.25 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Sunchips Harvest Cheddar 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
Sunchips Garden Salsa 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
Where to buy
Soozy's, Muffin Matcha Green Tea Grain Free, 2.25 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Piece


