Is SOPHIA, ITALIAN MARINATED SUN-DRIED TOMATOES Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUN-DRIED TOMATOES, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, OREGANO, WINE VINEGAR, ANTIOXIDANT: ASCORBIC ACID.

Check SOPHIA, ITALIAN MARINATED SUN-DRIED TOMATOES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SOPHIA, ITALIAN MARINATED SUN-DRIED TOMATOES is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Condiment · Dried, Piece

Flavor
SaltyTangyHerbaceousVinegary
Texture
OilyChunky
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichGarnishingTopping