Is Sophia's Cookies, Cremes Duplex Sandwich Cookies Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut & cottonseed oils
coconut & cottonseed oils
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Shortening (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean, Coconut & Cottonseed Oils, Mono- & Diglycerides), Water, Nonfat Milk, Contains Less Than 2% Of Each Of The Following: Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cornstarch, High Fructose Corn Syr
Check Sophia's Cookies, Cremes Duplex Sandwich Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sophia's Cookies, Cremes Duplex Sandwich Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


