Is Sophie's Kitchen Vegan Toona Sea Salt -- 6 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • also uses tree nuts

also uses tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pea Protein, Pea Starch, Water, Olive Oil, Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Seaweed Powder, Organic Agave Nectar, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Black Pepper, Konjac Powder, Ginger, Made In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts, Made In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts

Check Sophie's Kitchen Vegan Toona Sea Salt -- 6 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sophie's Kitchen Vegan Toona Sea Salt -- 6 oz is available at 3 retailers

VitacostThrive MarketAmazon

About this product

Seafood · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladSnacking