Is SOPPRESSATA SALAMI Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, SALT, AND LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, WINE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM NITRITE, SODIUM NITRATE.

Check SOPPRESSATA SALAMI against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Whole, Slice

Flavor
SavoryMeatyGarlickyPeppery
Texture
DryDenseChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich Filling