Is Sorbabes Chocolate Orange Swirl Sorbet Bar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sorbet (Water, Orange Swirl (Water, Cane Sugar, Candied Orange Peel, Orange Juice, Orange Pulp, Guar Gum, Natural Flavors, Beta Carotene For Color), Orange Juice, Cane Sugar, Lemon Juice, Chicory Root, Erythritol, Contains 2% Or Less Of Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb M), Beta Carotene For Color), Dark Chocolate Shell (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Quinoa, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavors)
Check Sorbabes Chocolate Orange Swirl Sorbet Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sorbabes Chocolate Orange Swirl Sorbet Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
Where to buy
Sorbabes Chocolate Orange Swirl Sorbet Bar is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


