Is Sorbabes Gourmet Sorbet Lemon With Candied Zest Tart & Juicy - 1 Pint Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cane Sugar, Lemon Juice, Chicory Root, Erythritol, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Lemon Peel, Sugared Lemon Zest, Citrus Pulp, Tapioca Starch, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors, Stevia Leaf Extract (REB M), Turmeric for Color.

Check Sorbabes Gourmet Sorbet Lemon With Candied Zest Tart & Juicy - 1 Pint against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Sorbabes Gourmet Sorbet Lemon With Candied Zest Tart & Juicy - 1 Pint is available at 4 retailers

VonsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
CitrusTartSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go