Is Sorbabes Gourmet Sorbet Lemon With Candied Zest Tart & Juicy - 1 Pint Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cane Sugar, Lemon Juice, Chicory Root, Erythritol, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Lemon Peel, Sugared Lemon Zest, Citrus Pulp, Tapioca Starch, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors, Stevia Leaf Extract (REB M), Turmeric for Color.

Check Sorbabes Gourmet Sorbet Lemon With Candied Zest Tart & Juicy - 1 Pint against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Sorbabes Gourmet Sorbet Lemon With Candied Zest Tart & Juicy - 1 Pint is available at 4 retailers

VonsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
CitrusTartSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go