Is SORBET CANDIES, CREAMY RASPBERRY Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg whites
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SUGAR, PURE DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), COM SYRUP, RASPBERRIES, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, EGG WHITES, INVERTASE.
Check SORBET CANDIES, CREAMY RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SORBET CANDIES, CREAMY RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SORBET CANDIES, CREAMY RASPBERRY is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
RaspberryChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


