Is SORBET, MEDITERRANEAN LIMONCELLO Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, LIMONCELLO VARIEGATION (SUGAR, WATER, GLUCOSE SYRUP, CITRIC ACID), GLUCOSE SYRUP, DEXTROSE, SICILIA LEMON JUICE, LEMON PASTE (GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR), COCONUT OIL, LEMON SYRUP (SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, NATURAL LEMON EXTRACT), EMULSIFIER, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, STABILIZERS, CAROB SEED FLOUR, METHYL CELLULOSE, CARRAGEENAN, PECTIN, FRUCTOSE, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check SORBET, MEDITERRANEAN LIMONCELLO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SORBET, MEDITERRANEAN LIMONCELLO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


