Is SORBET SWIRLED IN LOW FAT VANILLA ICE CREAM BARS, ORANGE, RASPBERRY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- raspberry sorbet, cream bar: liquid sugar, water, raspberry base
- cream
- condensed skim milk
- milk
- water
- xanthan gum
- natural and artificial vanilla flavor
- calcium carbonate
- dispersed in dextrose
- +3 more
raspberry sorbet, cream bar: liquid sugar, water, raspberry base
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORANGE SORBET AND CREAM BAR: WATER, LIQUID SUGAR, MILK, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, LIQUID CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MALTODEXTRIN, ORANGE BASE (WATER, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORING, FD&C YELLOW #6, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C RED #40), CREAM, STABILIZER (LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, STANDARDIZED WITH SUCROSE), CITRIC ACID ANHYDROUS, STABILIZER (PECTIN, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, DISPERSED IN DEXTROSE), CALCIUM CARBONATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM. RASPBERRY SORBET AND CREAM BAR: LIQUID SUGAR, WATER, MILK, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, RASPBERRY BASE (RED RASPBERRY, CORN SYRUP, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, FD&C RED #40, BLUE #1), LIQUID CORN SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN, CREAM, STABILIZER (LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, STANDARDIZED WITH SUCROSE), STABILIZER (PECTIN, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, DISPERSED IN DEXTROSE), CITRIC ACID ANHYDROUS, CALCIUM CARBONATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM.
Check SORBET SWIRLED IN LOW FAT VANILLA ICE CREAM BARS, ORANGE, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SORBET SWIRLED IN LOW FAT VANILLA ICE CREAM BARS, ORANGE, RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


